English (Scientific Research; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
test section
OBS: the zone of minimum cross sectional area of low-speed tunnel is the--(or more accurately the part of the test section where the model is placed)
French (Recherche scientifique; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
veine d'essai
OBS: (...) la -- à paroi quasi cylindrique où sont placées les maquettes en étude.