English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fixed restrictor [correct]
DEF: Valve in which the inlet and outlet ports are interconnected through a restricted passageway whose cross sectional area cannot be altered.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
réducteur de débit non réglable [correct, masculine noun]