English (Air Transport)
track of conflicting traffic
CONT: ... to cross the track of conflicting traffic...
French (Transport aérien)
trajectoire convergente
CONT: (...) de croiser la trajectoire convergente d'un vol (...)
OBS: Source : Accord opérationnel SIR TC/MDN