English (Metallurgy - General)
drawn [correct]
OBS: drawing : Pulling a wire or tube through a die to reduce the cross section.
French (Métallurgie générale)
étiré [correct]
OBS: étirage : opération consistant à amincir un tube ou une barre par traction à travers une filière percée au diamètre à obtenir.