English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
person with an ambulatory disability [correct]; ambulatory disabled person [correct]
OBS: Ambulatory Disability means a disability because of which a person : 1. Is so severely physically and permanently disabled as to be unable to move from place to place without the aid of a wheelchair. 2. Is not able to cross curbs because of paralysis or loss of function of the person's legs. 3. Is missing one or both legs. 4. Has permanently impaired or unsteady gait that makes it impossible or impractical to walk as a means of transportation.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne handicapée de la marche [feminine noun]