English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Textile Industries)
woven wire cloth [correct]; woven wire mesh [correct]
OBS: A screening surface of wires which cross each other to form apertures.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles; Industries du textile)
toile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fond de tamis formé de fils qui se croisent.
OBS: Pièce de tissu faite d'une matière textile (coton, nylon, etc.) ou de fils métalliques et utilisée pour équiper les surfaces filtrantes et certaines surfaces criblantes.