English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
wing of large span; wing of infinite span
OBS: from this work(Prandtl-Meyer) the calculation of the pressures and forces on the cross section of a wing of large(infinite) span followed directly.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aile d'envergure infinie
OBS: sur une --, la circulation est constante