English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Petrography)
crossbedded [correct]; cross-bedded [correct]
DEF: Having minor beds or laminae inclined to the main planes of stratification.
CONT: Major portions of these ... quartzite units ... are crossbedded with channel-type crossbeds showing unimodal dip directions.
PHR: Cross-bedded sandstone.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Pétrographie)
à stratification croisée [correct]; à stratification entrecroisée [correct]; à stratification oblique [correct]
PHR: Sable à stratification entrecroisée.
PHR: Grès à stratification oblique.