English (Geology)
concave cross-bedding [correct]
DEF: Cross-bedding deposited on a concave surface or cross-bedding with concave, tangential, foreset beds.
French (Géologie)
stratification entrecroisée arquée [feminine noun]; stratification entrecroisée incurvée [feminine noun]