English (Geology)
deformed cross-bedding [correct]
DEF: Cross-bedding in which the foreset beds are "overturned or buckled in the downcurrent direction usually prior to deposition of the overlying bed"...
French (Géologie)
stratification oblique dérangée [feminine noun]
DEF: Stratification entrecroisée dans laquelle les couches frontales sont repliées vers l'aval, généralement avant le dépôt de la couche sus-jacente.