English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
directional structure [correct]; vector structure [correct]; aligned current structure [correct]
DEF: Any sedimentary structure that indicates the direction of the current that produced it; e. g. cross-bedding, current marks, and ripple marks.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
structure directionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] structure parallèle ou presque à la direction générale des couches.
OBS: Terme utilisé en particulier pour les failles ou les filons.