English (Geology)
lenticular cross-bedding [correct]
DEF: Cross-bedding whose outline, in vertical section, is lenslike.
French (Géologie)
stratification croisée en lentille [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble à stratification croisée dont le contour, en coupe verticale, a l'aspect d'une lentille.