English (Finance)
financial surveillance
CONT: In response to the growth in cross-border exposure and expanding participation of foreign institutions in domestic wholesale finance, authorities with responsibility for financial surveillance in the major countries also strengthened their cooperative arrangements.
PHR: responsibility for financial surveillance.
French (Finances)
surveillance financière [feminine noun]
CONT: Devant l'expansion des engagements transfrontières et la participation croissante d'établissements étrangés au financement des diverses économies, les autorités chargées de la surveillance financière dans les grands pays industrialisés ont resserré leur coopération.
Spanish (Finanzas)
supervisión financiera [feminine noun]; vigilancia financiera [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Como reacción ante el aumento de los riesgos externos y la creciente participación de instituciones internacionales en el financiamiento nacional mayorista, las autoridades responsables de la supervisión financiera de los principales países reforzaron también sus acuerdos de cooperación.