English (Taxation; Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
cross-border tax scheme [correct]
CONT: Hybrid mismatch arrangements are cross-border tax schemes, used primarily by multinational enterprises, that exploit differences between Canadian and foreign income tax laws to avoid paying their fair share of tax.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
structure d'évitement fiscal transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs hybrides sont des structures d'évitement fiscal transfrontalières qui exploitent des différences dans le traitement fiscal d'entités commerciales ou d'instruments financiers dans le droit de deux juridictions ou plus, dans le but de générer des asymétries dans les résultats fiscaux.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
plan de evasión fiscal transfronteriza [correct, masculine noun]