English (Taxation; Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
hybrid mismatch arrangement [correct]
CONT: Hybrid mismatch arrangements are cross-border tax schemes, used primarily by multinational enterprises, that exploit differences between Canadian and foreign income tax laws to avoid paying their fair share of tax.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
dispositif hybride [correct, masculine noun]; montage hybride [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs hybrides sont des structures d'évitement fiscal transfrontalières qui exploitent des différences dans le traitement fiscal d'entités commerciales ou d'instruments financiers dans le droit de deux juridictions ou plus, dans le but de générer des asymétries dans les résultats fiscaux.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo de desajuste híbrido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El informe recomienda que la jurisdicción del pagador niegue la deducción de un pago donde el beneficiario establece que el pago fuera en contra de los gastos en virtud de un acuerdo de desajuste híbrido.