English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
crossborder market [correct]; cross-border market [correct]; transborder market [correct]
CONT: Increased competition from U. S. firms, among other factors, has contributed to a significant number of business closures and consolidations by Canadian trucking companies competing in the cross-border market...
CONT: In the transborder market, which has grown by 9% per annum over the past 5 years, private trucking accounts for 28% of truck movements.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
marché transfrontalier [correct, masculine noun]; marché outre-frontière [correct, masculine noun]; marché transfrontière [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas du camionnage, les marchés intérieur et transfrontalier ont crû, mais la croissance du marché transfrontalier dépasse celle du marché intérieur depuis le début des années 1990.
OBS: L'adjectif «transfrontalier» est à privilégier. Le mot «transfrontière» ne figure pas dans les dictionnaires, sauf rare exception, mais il est attesté dans les documents de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] et les accords de libre-échange du Canada.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
mercado transfronterizo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] las restricciones al consumo están en función, inicialmente, del monto de ingreso disponible y del tipo de satisfactores y bienes que los diversos grupos de población (la sociedad) definen para cubrir sus necesidades, sin embargo, en el contexto del mercado transfronterizo, aquél también está determinado por la posibilidad de acceso legal a una parte de este mercado, en otras palabras, a la posibilidad de que la población adquiera la documentación para el cruce.