English (Financial Institutions)
cross-border positions
OBS: cross-border positions : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
positions envers l'étranger [feminine noun]; positions extérieures [feminine noun]
OBS: Créditrices ou débitrices de la banque déclarante vis-à-vis des banques et agents non bancaires étrangers.
OBS: positions envers l'étranger; positions extérieures : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.