English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
cross-border insurance trade
OBS: cross-border insurance trade : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
commerce transnational d'assurances [masculine noun]
OBS: commerce transnational d'assurances : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.