English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations)
cross-border crisis management [correct]
CONT: The [European] Commission considers that cross-border crisis management should take place by means of a coordination framework based on harmonised resolution tools. Supervisors would be bound to consult and cooperate through resolution colleges and group resolution schemes in particular.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales)
gestion des crises transfrontalières [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des crises transfrontières [feminine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif «transfrontalier» est à privilégier. Le mot «transfrontière» ne figure pas dans les dictionnaires, sauf rare exception, mais il est attesté dans les documents de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce et les accords de libre-échange du Canada.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones internacionales)
gestión de crisis transfronterizas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Según la Comisión [Europea], la gestión de crisis transfronterizas debe realizarse a través de un marco de coordinación basado en medidas de resolución armonizadas. Las autoridades de supervisión estarían obligadas a consultarse y a cooperar mutuamente sobre todo mediante colegios de autoridades de resolución y dispositivos de resolución de grupos.