English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization; Citizenship and Immigration)
cross-border health care [correct]; cross-border healthcare [correct]
DEF: ... an international agreement that allows patients to receive healthcare in a country other than their own.
OBS: Provision of cross-border care may include, movement of patients to a country other than their own, movement of healthcare teams, and international telehealth services.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Citoyenneté et immigration)
soins de santé transfrontaliers [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: Les soins de santé transfrontaliers apportent une valeur ajoutée substantielle aux patients et aux citoyens européens. Ils se sont progressivement développés depuis le début de la Communauté économique européenne afin de pouvoir assurer la libre circulation des personnes au sein du marché du travail européen.