English (Foreign Trade)
designated officer [correct]
DEF: [A] n individual appointed as a cross-border maritime law enforcement officer by...(b) the person designated as the Central Authority for the United States for the application of the Agreement.
French (Commerce extérieur)
agent désigné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne physique nommée à titre d’agent chargé du contrôle transfrontalier maritime de l’application de la loi par [...] la personne désignée comme autorité centrale des États-Unis pour la mise en œuvre de l’accord.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
agente designado [correct, masculine noun]