English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
domestic non-bank
CONT: In 1997 domestic non-bank further reduced their cross-border deposits and ran down their portfolios of money market certificates.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
agent non bancaire national [masculine noun]
CONT: En 1997, les agents non bancaires internationaux ont encore réduit leurs dépôts auprès de succursales bancaires à l'étranger et allégé leurs portefeuilles de certificats de dépôts du marché monétaire.