English (Penal Law)
cross-border movement of illicit proceeds [correct]
CONT: Money laundering is effected through... cross-border movement of illicit proceeds.
French (Droit pénal)
transfert transfrontalier de produits illégaux [masculine noun]
CONT: Le recyclage de l'argent passe par[...] le transfert transfrontalier de produits illégaux.