English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
cross-border physical transfer [correct]
CONT: The competent customs authorities shall be bound to provide the Administration with the data on each cross-border transfer of cash, foreign currency, cheques, securities, precious metals and precious stones exceeding the threshold as prescribed by regulations on cross-border physical transfer of dinars, foreign currency, cheques and securities, three days after the transfer at the latest.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
transfert physique transfrontalier [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement transfrontalier d'espèces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La douane a renforcé sa coopération avec la DGFIP [Direction générale des finances publiques] en signant une circulaire relative aux modalités d'échange d'informations en matière de transferts physiques transfrontaliers de sommes, titres ou valeurs.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
transferencia física transfronteriza [correct, feminine noun]