English (Banking)
foreign transaction charge [correct]
CONT: In 2005, both Visa and MasterCard implemented additional fees for purchases made outside a credit card's country of origin. Known as a "cross-border assessment" or "foreign transaction charge", these fees are a percentage of the original dollar amount of the sale that is then charged in addition to the sale amount.
French (Banque)
frais de transaction à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Frais de transaction à l'étranger (seront convertis en devise canadienne selon les règles applicables de MasterCard® International): 2,95 %.