English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Long-haired Blue-Cream; Blue Cream Long-Hair; Blue Cream Persian
OBS: Long-haired Blue-Cream cats are the result of cross-breeding between Blue Persians and Cream Persians.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Persan bleu crème [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Persan bleu crème présente une fourrure de poils crème mélangés à des poils bleus, et des yeux cuivre ou orangés.