English (Animal Reproduction)
prolificacy [correct, noun]
CONT: Most significant increases in prolificacy(measured in numbers of piglets delivered alive or dead) may be achieved by cross-breeding with the highly prolific but very fat Meishan breed.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
prolificité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] nombre moyen de petits par portée.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
prolificidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de crías nacidas por parto.