English (Morphology and General Physiology; Genetics)
emasculated [correct, adjective]
CONT: An emasculated plant.
OBS: emasculate : To remove the androecium(the stamens and their appendages) from a flower for cross-breeding purposes.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Génétique)
castré [correct, adjective]
CONT: Plantes castrées dont on a enlevé les étamines.