English (Clothing (General); Furs and Fur Industry; Textile Industries)
content label [correct]
CONT: What clothes are made of... FTC [Federal Trade Commission] modifies rules for apparel content labels... Simplified rules for content labels on apparel, textiles and furs... font size and placement of words on content labels is no longer specified... Garments containing fibers derived from the cross-breeding of two wool-producing animals can use hybrid names on a content label... The Textile, Wool, and Fur Rules require placement of the names of the maker, importer, distributor or seller on content labels affixed to garments.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Pelleteries et fourrures; Industries du textile)
étiquette de composition [correct, feminine noun]