English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
flight-planned track [correct]; flight planned track
CONT: ... the Radar Data Processing System is not able to automatically cross-check, independent of a controller's action, an aircraft's flight planned track and altitude/FL [flight level] with the actual route of the flight and altitude/FL;...
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
route prévue au plan de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: route prévue au plan de vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.