English (Computer Programs and Programming)
cross-classified module [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Social-Economic Information System(CANSIM) is Statistic Canada's computerized data base. The CANSIM cross-classified module addresses the demand for multidimensional data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
module de recoupement [correct, masculine noun]