English (Optical Telecommunications)
all-optical cross-connect system [correct]
CONT: Optical Cross-Connects(OXC) allow faster restoration and reconfiguration of fiber networks. The all-optical cross-connect system allows service providers to restore and reconfigure their fiber networks much more quickly and efficiently than with electrical cross-connects.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
répartiteur entièrement optique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le X-1000 est un répartiteur entièrement optique destiné aux réseaux à fibres optiques.