English (Helicopters (Military))
cross-connect [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: cross-connect : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
intervertir les connexions [correct, officially approved]
OBS: intervertir les connexions : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.