English (Environmental Management)
cross-connection control device
CONT: Is the domestic water supply properly maintained and protected with cross-connection control devices?
French (Gestion environnementale)
dispositif empêchant les intercommunications [masculine noun]
CONT: L'alimentation en eau domestique est-elle maintenue et protégée au moyen de dispositifs empêchant les intercommunications?