English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
disabled [correct, adjective]
CONT: An operational state of "disabled" indicates that the cross-connection service supported by the network element cannot perform its functions and the traffic is disturbed due to equipment failure.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
indisponible [correct]
CONT: Un état opérationnel «indisponible» indique que le service de connexion fourni par l'élément de réseau ne peut pas exécuter ses fonctions et que le trafic est perturbé à cause de la défaillance d'un équipement.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
inservible