English (Calorimetry)
indirect calorimetry [correct]
CONT: Metabolic measurements using indirect calorimetry are relatively safe procedures, but a remote possibility of cross-contamination exists either via patient-patient or patient-caregiver interface.
French (Calorimétrie)
calorimétrie indirecte [feminine noun]