English (Air Navigation Aids)
Gold code [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A class of unique codes presently used by GPS, which exhibit bounded cross-correlation and off peak auto-correlation values. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: Gold code: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
code Gold [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble de codes uniques utilisé actuellement par le GPS et caractérisé par de faibles valeurs de corrélation croisée et d'autocorrélation hors crête. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: code Gold : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
Código áureo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Una clase de códigos exclusivos utilizados en la actualidad por el GPS, que ostenta una correlación cruzada limitada y valores de autocorrelación fuera del máximo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: Código áureo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).