English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
instrument flight rules rating [correct]; IFR rating [correct]
CONT: Based on logbook entries, this occurrence was to be the pilot's first night time cross-country flight as pilot-in-command. The pilot did not hold an instrument flight rules(IFR) rating.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
qualification IFR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: IFR : règles de vol aux instruments.