English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
blind athlete [correct]
CONT: At the Paralympic Winter Games, blind athletes compete in alpine skiing, cross-country skiing and biathlon.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
athlète aveugle [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Au Jeux paralympiques d'hiver, on retrouve des athlètes aveugles en ski alpin, en ski de fond et en biathlon.