English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horse inspection [correct]
OBS: Before the dressage event and after the cross-country event, each horse is checked by judges and veterinarians.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
inspection du cheval [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Avant l’épreuve du dressage et après l’épreuve du cross, chaque cheval est inspecté par les juges et des vétérinaires.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
inspección del caballo [correct, feminine noun]; inspección de caballos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antes del evento de adiestramiento y después de la carrera a campo traviesa, cada caballo es revisado por jueces y veterinarios.