English (Sports (General))
individual start [correct]
CONT: First rider out at 8 am. Last individual start estimated by 10:00. Riders start individually at 30 second intervals.
CONT: In Olympic cross-country skiing, women compete in individual sprint, team sprint, 10 km individual start, 15 km pursuit, 30 km mass start and the 4 X 5 km relay.
French (Sports (Généralités))
départ individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une épreuve avec un départ individuel toutes les minutes sur une boucle aménagée sur des chemins, sentiers et pistes de profil varié, comprenant montée et descente, différents types de surface de roulement.
CONT: En ski de fond olympique, les femmes prennent part aux épreuves individuelles de sprint, de sprint par équipe, de départ individuel 10 km, de poursuite 15 km, de départ groupé 30 km et de relais 4 X 5 km.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
salida individual [correct, feminine noun]