English (Sports (General))
aggregate score [correct]
CONT: During the team event, each athlete jumps once on the large hill and the team with the highest aggregate score starts first in the cross-country race.
French (Sports (Généralités))
pointage total [correct, masculine noun]; total des points [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’équipe qui obtient le pointage total le plus élevé sera la première équipe à partir dans la partie du ski de fond.