English (Sports (General))
individual event [correct]
CONT: Paralympic cross-country skiers compete in men's and women's individual events over short, middle and long distances ranging from 2. 5 kilometres to 20 kilometres.
French (Sports (Généralités))
épreuve individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les femmes et les hommes prennent part à des épreuves individuelles sur des parcours de courte, moyenne et longue distance, allant de 2,5 km à 20 km.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
evento individual [correct, masculine noun]; prueba individual [correct, feminine noun]