English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
waxing room [correct]
CONT: A spacious waxing room is located inside the Cross-country Lodge.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
salle de fartage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le fart recommandé pour la journée est souvent indiqué au chalet d'accueil ou dans la salle de fartage des centres de randonnée à ski.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.