English (Land Equipment (Military))
mobility platform [correct]
CONT: The R-Gator ACS [assisted carriage system] supports the dismounted teams... offering a highly capable cross-country mobility platform capable of keeping up with soldiers over rough terrain.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
plateforme de mobilité [correct, feminine noun]