English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
cross-country sit-skiing [correct]; nordic sit-skiing [correct]
CONT: Having reached the podium in both the Summer and Winter Paralympics, [she] is still one of the best contestants in cross-country sit-skiing.
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
ski de fond assis [correct, masculine noun]; ski de fond sur luge [correct, masculine noun]; ski sur luge [correct, masculine noun]; ski de fond en position assise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est en 1991, à la suite de son accident, qu'elle commence l'entraînement de ski de fond assis et, en peu de temps, elle se qualifie pour les épreuves sportives.