English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports); Combined-Events Contests)
biathlon [correct]
DEF: Quasi-military event involving rifle marksmanship and cross-country racing.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports); Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
biathlon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve combinée fond-tir, qui figure depuis 1950 au programme des Jeux d'hiver [...] placé sous l'égide d'une fédération internationale autonome.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes); Competiciones de pruebas combinadas)
biatlón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modalidad de competición que comprende el esquí de fondo y tiro.