English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
cross-country skier [correct]; cross-country racer [correct]
DEF: A person practicing cross-country skiing.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
skieur de fond [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse de fond [correct, feminine noun]; fondeur [correct, masculine noun]; fondeuse [correct, feminine noun]; coureur de ski de fond [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse de ski de fond [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique le ski de fond.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
esquiador de fondo [correct, masculine noun]