English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
cross-country capability [correct]
CONT: The LAV III can attain speeds of 100 kph over prepared surfaces and has a greatly enhanced cross-country capability compared to other wheeled armoured vehicles.
OBS: Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE)
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
capacité tout terrain [correct, feminine noun]; capacité tout-terrain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.