English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
side-by-side start [correct]
OBS: In the combined cross-country relay of the nordic combined team competition.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
départ côte à côte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le relais en ski de fond de la compétition par équipe au combiné nordique.