English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
relay number [correct]
OBS: For the cross-country skiing event of the team competition in nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
numéro de départ pour le relais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour l'épreuve de ski de fond de la compétition par équipe au combiné nordique.