English (Cycling)
cyclomaniac [familiar]; cycling enthusiast
CONT: Let me start by congratulating Pedal Power (ACT) for creating this great way [to] communicate with fellow cyclomaniacs.
CONT: As days pass the stakes grow higher, and the young cyclomaniacs find themselves racing at the expense of love, friendship and health.
CONT: This day will provide cycling enthusiasts [with] the basic skills to off-road cross-country riding, on the course used for the 12-hour race at Langford Park, Jarrahdale.
French (Cyclisme)
vélopositif [masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Pratiquant enthousiaste du cyclisme.
CONT: 45 000 vélopositifs sillonnent Montréal. [...] Quelque 45 000 cyclistes de tous âges, certains venus même de France et des États-Unis [...], ont participé hier à la 9e édition du Tour de l'Île, un parcours de 62 kilomètres.
OBS: Jeu de mots incongru sur le modèle de «séropositif».