English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
cross-country skiing regulations [correct, plural]; skiing regulations [correct, plural]
DEF: Part of the nordic combined regulations concerning the cross-country skiing event.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
règlement relatif à la course de fond [correct, masculine noun]; règlement relatif à la course de ski de fond [correct, masculine noun]; modalités de la course de fond [correct, feminine noun, plural]; modalités de la course de ski de fond [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie du règlement de combiné nordique qui concerne l'épreuve de ski de fond.