English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
time disadvantage [correct]
OBS: From the start time, in the cross-country event, of the best jumper in the previous ski jumping event; a nordic combined term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
retard de temps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur le temps de départ, dans l'épreuve de ski de fond, du meilleur sauteur dans l'épreuve de saut à ski disputée la veille; un terme de combiné nordique.