English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
figure-eight-form course [correct]
OBS: For the cross-country event of the nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste en forme de huit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour l'épreuve de ski de fond du combiné nordique.