English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
start-time differences [correct, plural]
OBS: In the cross-country event of the nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
écarts entre les temps de départ [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Dans l'épreuve de ski de fond du combiné nordique.