English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
cloverleaf-form course [correct]
OBS: For the cross-country event of the nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste en forme de feuille de trèfle [correct, feminine noun]; piste en forme de trèfle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour l'épreuve de ski de fond du combiné nordique.