English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
start tracks [correct, plural]
OBS: For the cross-country event of the nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pistes de départ [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Pour l'épreuve de ski de fond du combiné nordique.