English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
cross-country performance [correct]
CONT: Cross-country performance can be further enhanced by the factory-based retrofitting of improved tracks and suspension.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
performance tout-terrain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est possible d'augmenter encore les performances en tout-terrain d'un véhicule par l'installation en usine d'une suspension et de chenilles améliorées.