English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
three-step [correct, noun]
OBS: Cross-country skiing term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pas triple [correct, masculine noun]; trois pas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.