English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
combination points [correct, plural]
DEF: Jumping points + cross-country skiing points in nordic combined.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
notes combinées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Notes de saut + notes de ski de fond au combiné nordique.