English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
four by five kilometer cross-country relay [correct]; 4 by 5 kilometer cross-country relay [correct, proposal]
OBS: Term used in cross-country skiing.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
relais 4 X 5 kilomètres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce terme appartient au ski de fond.