English (Racquet Sports)
inside-out forehand [correct]; off-forehand
DEF: A type of forehand shot in which the player runs around his backhand to hit a cross-court forehand into the opponent's backhand side.
OBS: ... running around your backhand to hit the inside-out forehand ....
PHR: Slight inside-out forehand.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup droit décroisé [correct, masculine noun]