English (Racquet Sports)
inside-out shot [correct]
DEF: Type of shot in tennis where the player runs around his backhand to hit a cross-court forehand into the opponent's backhand side.
OBS: ... running around your backhand to hit the inside-out forehand ....
French (Sports de raquette)
décroisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme connexe : coup décentré.
CONT: Un plan de frappe arrière entraîne un décroisé.