English (Social Psychology)
cross-cultural psychology [correct]
CONT: This understanding needs to be blended with insights and analysis from cultural and cross-cultural psychology in order to attain maximal utility.
French (Psychologie sociale)
psychologie interculturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mais cette compréhension devra intégrer les connaissances et les analyses issues de la psychologie culturelle et interculturelle pour qu'elle puisse être utilisée à sa juste valeur.