English (Sociology of Medicine; Medical Staff)
iatroculture [correct]
DEF: The culture of physicians.
OBS: To a certain extent, all doctor-patient interactions are cross-cultural, as the iatroculture has its own distinct norms and language.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Personnel médical)
iatroculture [masculine noun]
OBS: iatroculture : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.