English (Training of Personnel)
cross-cultural instruction [correct]
CONT: Since 1976, the RCMP has been given cross-cultural instruction to its members
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
cours de sensibilisation interculturelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis 1976, la GRC donne à ses membres des cours de sensibilisation interculturelle.