English (Communication and Information Management)
effective interactive communication [correct]; EIC [correct]
CONT: Candidates are then invited to a behavioural-event-interview process to assess the remaining competencies : judgement/analytical thinking, cross-cultural sensitivity, effective interactive communication and self-control.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication interactive efficace [correct, feminine noun]; CIE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les candidats doivent ensuite se présenter à une entrevue axée sur le comportement afin d'évaluer les autres compétences : jugement/raisonnement analytique, sensibilité interculturelle, communication interactive efficace et maîtrise de soi.