English (Phraseology)
ethnocultural minority community [correct]; ethno-cultural minority community
CONT: The bulk of the Department of Multiculturalism and Citizenship budget is directed toward helping new Canadians and ethnocultural minority communities to play an active role in Canadian society and to promote better race relations and cross-cultural understanding.
French (Phraséologie)
communauté ethnoculturelle minoritaire [correct, feminine noun]; minorité ethnoculturelle [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gros du budget du ministère du Multiculturalisme et de la Citoyenneté sert à aider les néo-Canadiens et les communautés ethnoculturelles minoritaires à jouer un rôle actif au sein de la société canadienne et à promouvoir des relations interraciales plus harmonieuses et une meilleure compréhension interculturelle.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée au ministère du Multiculturalisme et de la Citoyenneté.