English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
cross-cut fence [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Circular sawing machines for building sites.
OBS: cross-cut fence : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
guide transversal [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Scies circulaire de chantier.
OBS: guide transversal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
guía transversal [feminine noun]