English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
jump saw [correct]; pop-up saw; tilting arbor table saw; tilting arbor saw bench
DEF: A circular cross-cut saw that can be raised or lowered to the work-piece.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scie à lame escamotable [correct, feminine noun]; scie circulaire articulée [correct, feminine noun]; scie circulaire à lame inclinable [feminine noun]
DEF: Scie circulaire pour scier en travers, qui peut être abaissée sur la pièce de bois, puis relevée.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
sierra escamoteable [correct, feminine noun]