English (Geology)
peiroglyph [correct]
DEF: A cross-cutting sedimentary structure, such as a sandstone dike.
French (Géologie)
peiroglyphe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure sédimentaire qui recoupe les couches, par exemple un filon clastique.