English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
drag saw [correct]; log cut-off saw [correct]
DEF: A reciprocating-saw machine for cross-cutting logs.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
tronçonneuse alternative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie à mouvement alternatif destinée à tronçonner des grumes, le plus souvent sur le terrain.