English (Hand Tools; Wood Sawing)
peg-tooth saw [correct]; peg saw [correct]; peg-tooth blade; peg blade
DEF: A circular or web saw having triangular-shaped teeth, i. e. peg teeth... generally used for cross-cutting as distinct from ripping.
French (Outillage à main; Sciage du bois)
lame de scie à dents isocèles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lame de scie circulaire, ou alternative, comportant des dents à profil triangulaire (dents isocèles), que l'on utilise généralement pour faire du sciage en travers, par ex. du tronçonnage, et non du sciage en long.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Aserradura de la madera)
sierra con dientes triangulares [correct, feminine noun]; sierra con dientes trazadores [correct, feminine noun]