English (Public Service; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
interdepartmental [correct, adjective]; cross-departmental [correct]
DEF: Involving or existing between two or more departments.
CONT: Interdepartmental rivalry
CONT: Such cross-departmental reallocations outside the Budget preparation process are expected to occur infrequently.
French (Fonction publique; Structures de l'administration publique)
interministériel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Commun à plusieurs ministères, plusieurs ministres.
CONT: Circulaire, convention interministérielle, comité interministériel, conférence interministérielle.