English (Phraseology; Corporate Management (General))
cross-departmental problem [correct]
CONT: These meetings... are the place to work out cross-departmental problems.
French (Phraséologie; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
problème entre les services [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; problème interservices [correct, proposal, masculine noun]