English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
cross-device targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Cross-device targeting is an advanced digital advertising strategy that enables marketers to track and reach consumers across multiple digital devices such as smartphones, tablets, desktop computers, and smart TVs. This approach allows advertisers to create a unified and consistent user experience by connecting user interactions and behavior across different platforms and screens. By identifying and tracking unique users through sophisticated tracking technologies and algorithms, marketers can deliver personalized and contextually relevant advertising messages regardless of the device being used.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
ciblage inter-appareils [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le ciblage inter-appareils permet d'associer des comportements à un utilisateur même s'il utilise plusieurs appareils (par exemple, un ordinateur, une tablette, un téléphone intelligent).