English (Stock Exchange)
dealer exchange [correct]
CONT: Following this ruling, [he] gave evidence as to industry practice. He testified that, in the case of publicly traded companies, trustees would value their shares at the prevailing market price. He also testified that the companies whose share values were in issue in these proceedings were publicly traded companies. In cross-examination, [he] testified that sales on dealer exchanges over the counter trades were not sales on stock exchanges.
French (Bourse)
bourse de courtiers en valeurs mobilières [feminine noun]