English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
spontaneity of answers [correct]
CONT: Such preliminary reviews unduly restrict the spontaneity of answers elicited during cross-examination and, therefore, should be required only when necessary to avoid placing excludable evidence before the jury.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
caractère spontané des réponses [masculine noun]; spontanéité des réponses [proposal, feminine noun]