English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
withdrawal agreement [correct]; withdrawal clause [correct]; withdrawal provision [correct]
CONT: [The] provision is important to the collaborative process as well as the participants because it … provides a safe environment for the exchange of the interests and concerns of the parties since the withdrawal clause guarantees that no lawyer in the face-to-face meetings will ever be able to cross-examine one of the parties in an adversarial proceeding.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
clause de retrait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause de retrait : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).