English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
allocarpy [correct]
DEF: Fruiting after cross-fertilization.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
allocarpie [correct]
DEF: Production d'un fruit par allogamie.