English (Phraseology)
cross-fertilization of ideas [correct]
CONT: The United Nations Inter-Agency Round Table assures cross-fertilization of ideas and opinion on communication for development with the United Nations Communications Group...
French (Phraséologie)
échange fécond d'idées [correct, masculine noun]; échange fructueux d'idées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Table ronde interinstitutions permet un échange fécond d’idées et de points de vue avec le Groupe de la communication des Nations Unies sur la communication pour le développement [...]