English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
cross-flow filtration
CONT: Cross-flow filtration systems are specified for heavy metals removal.
French (Traitement des eaux)
filtration à contre courant [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Monsieur Fedida d'Environnement Canada.