English (Federal Administration)
cross-functional assignment [correct]
CONT: The Financial Officer/Internal Auditor Recruitment Program(FORD/IARD) celebrated its 15th year of operation with a reunion for all 350 program graduates in June. This year, the program's developmental aspects were broadened by piloting cross-functional and operational assignments.
French (Administration fédérale)
affectation interfonctionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les 350 diplômés du Programme de recrutement et de perfectionnement des agents financiers et des vérificateurs internes (RPAF-RPVI) ont souligné les 15 années d'existence du Programme. Cette année, on a élargi le volet perfectionnement en mettant à l'essai des affectations interfonctionnelles et opérationnelles.