English (Public Administration (General))
cross-functional system [correct]
CONT: To help Government Services Canada become a new model of government enterprise by providing radically re-engineered cross-functional business processes and systems.
OBS: Preliminary Integration Plan, Government Services Canada, 1993.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
système interfonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aider Services gouvernementaux Canada à devenir un nouveau modèle d'entreprise publique en fournissant des systèmes et des procédés administratifs interfonctionnels entièrement remodelés.
OBS: Plan préliminaire d'intégration, Services gouvernementaux Canada, 1993.