English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
cross-functional integration [correct]
CONT: On behalf of the Treasury Board, the Chief Informatics Officer will :... direct the re-engineering of administrative processes and lead their cross-functional integration...
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
intégration interfonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au nom du Conseil du Trésor, le dirigeant principal de l'informatique exercera les responsabilités suivantes : [...] diriger la restructuration des méthodes administratives du gouvernement et leur intégration interfonctionnelle [...]