English (Management Operations; Public Administration)
cross-functional reform [correct]
OBS: cross-functional reform : term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Administration publique)
réforme interfonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réforme interfonctionnelle : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.