English (Management Control)
cross-functional group [correct]; crossfunctional group [correct]
CONT: The creation of CAR [Council for Administrative Renewal] as a cross-functional group supports this new reality.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
groupe interfonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La création du CRA [Conseil du renouveau administratif] en tant que groupe interfonctionnel vient confirmer cette nouvelle réalité.