English (Phraseology; Communication and Information Management)
cross-functional process map [correct]; CFPM [correct]
CONT: Among the various process-mapping techniques used, a cross-functional process map(CFPM) is especially valuable. This type of map shows the steps and functional units involved in the completion of a specific process, thereby documenting the "what" and "who". CFPMs provide an in-depth understanding of the interactions among the various functions involved with each process and provide management with a vision of the organization they may never have been able to picture otherwise.
French (Phraséologie; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
organigramme interfonctionnel du processus [correct, masculine noun]