English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
cross-organizational [correct, adjective]
CONT: Vertical chains of command and traditional internal hierarchies will have to give way to integrated cross-functional and cross-organizational modes of management of teams, to be assembled and disassembled as needed.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
trans-organisationnel [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les chaînes de commandement verticales et les hiérarchies internes traditionnelles devront céder la place à des modes de gestion d'équipes inter-fonctionnels et trans-organisationnels; ces équipes pourront être formées et dissoutes au besoin.