English (Organization Planning)
organizational barrier [correct]
CONT: To help you compile an achievable development plan, try to get a better understanding of these obstacles so that you can work on strategies to overcome them. Where an organizational barrier exists(e. g., the absence of cross-functional team goals discourage teamwork and encourages the growth of silos and turf wars), make it part of your development plan to work with colleagues to remove these barriers.
French (Planification d'organisation)
obstacle organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour vous aider à établir un plan de perfectionnement qu'il vous sera possible de réaliser, essayez de mieux comprendre ces obstacles de manière à ce que vous puissiez travailler sur des stratégies pour les surmonter. Lorsqu'il y a un obstacle organisationnel (p. ex. l'absence d'objectifs d'équipes interfonctionnelles décourage le travail d'équipe et favorise les vases clos et les luttes internes), intégrez-le à votre plan de perfectionnement afin de vous efforcer avec vos collègues de le faire disparaître.