English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
surgeon's glove [correct]; surgical glove [correct]
DEF: a device made of a rubber polymer compound that is intended to be worn by operating room personnel and is used to protect the surgical wound from contamination and cross-infection.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
gant de chirurgie [correct, masculine noun]; gant chirurgical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gants de chirurgie en latex (à gauche), moulés (à droite).