English (Transfer of Personnel; Federal Administration)
cross-jurisdictional mobility [correct]
CONT: Increased mobility contributes to the development of individuals and ultimately, to enhanced competency, in addition to achieving organizational goals. The Commission supports and encourages cross-jurisdictional mobility in accordance with the values and principles inherent in the PSEA [Public Service Employment Act].
French (Mobilité du personnel; Administration fédérale)
mobilité pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de respecter les dispositions relatives à la liberté de circulation [...] les administrateurs généraux et les administratrices générales sont encouragés à favoriser la mobilité en offrant des occasions de mobilité pangouvernementale en provenance d'autres organisations fédérales lorsqu'ils ou elles établissent leurs lignes directrices sur la zone de sélection.