English (Organization Planning; Public Administration (General))
cross-jurisdictional program [correct]
CONT: Empirical gaps are identified and a cross-jurisdictional program of research is proposed that would involve the Canada School of Public Service, central agencies, and public administration scholars.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités))
programme pangouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des lacunes concrètes sont identifiées, tandis qu'on propose un programme de recherche pangouvernemental auquel contribueraient l'École de la fonction publique du Canada, les organismes centraux et des spécialistes de l'administration publique.