English (Plastics Industry; Rubber)
cross-lamination [correct, standardized]
OBS: cross-lamination : term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Caoutchouc)
stratification croisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: stratification croisée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.