English (Geology)
micro-cross-lamination [correct]
DEF: A small, distinctive cross-lamination similar to trough cross-lamination.
French (Géologie)
microstratification croisée [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit ensemble individualisé à stratification croisée [...]