English (Information Processing (Informatics); Records Management (Management); Document Classification (Library Science))
cross-language information retrieval [correct]; CLIR [correct]; cross-lingual information retrieval [correct]; CLIR [correct]; CLIR
CONT: Cross-language information retrieval aims to give access to documents initially written in different languages. [...] A cross-language system is a system that manages multilingualism and accepts queries in a given language so as to identify documents in any language different from the source language.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des documents (Gestion); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
recherche d'informations interlingue [correct, feminine noun]; recherche documentaire interlingue [correct, feminine noun]