English (Nuclear Power Stations)
cross-link effect
DEF: Cross-link effects are those effects resulting from a lack of independence or separation, either physical or functional, between systems or components or operating actions.
OBS: Information obtained from Atomic Energy Control Board.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
défaut d'interaction
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la Commission de contrôle de l'énergie atomique.