English (Satellite Telecommunications; Space Weapons)
cross-linking [correct]; cross-link [correct]
DEF: In satellite communications, the direct transmission from satellite to satellite.
CONT: Cross-link in space between a relay-mirror and a mission mirror.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Armes orbitales)
interliaison [proposal, feminine noun]