English (Plastic Materials)
sulphonated polystyrene
CONT: Sulphonated polystyrenes. These products are obtained by sulphonation of a core of styrene polymerized by cross-linkage with divinyl-benzene.
French (Matières plastiques)
polystyrène sulfoné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les polystyrènes sulfonés. Ces produits sont obtenus par sulfonation d'un noyau de styrène polymérisé par réticulation avec du divinyl-benzène.