English (Chemistry)
macroporous [correct]
CONT: There are on the market specially-designed resins, generally with a high degree of cross-linkage and frequently of the macroreticular or macroporous type.
French (Chimie)
macroporeux [correct]
CONT: On trouve [...] sur le marché des résines spécialement étudiées, qui sont le plus souvent à fort degré de réticulation, et fréquemment aussi du type dit macroréticulaire ou macroporeux.